‘The Avengers’ Cover The New Issue Of ‘Entertainment Weekly’ Magazine

Yesterday we got our first look at new on set and character portraits from/of The Avengers from within the pages of this week’s issue of Entertainment Weekly magazine and today we get our first look at the cover … and, sadly, it’s not a pretty sight. Apparently, the cast of The Avengers could not be culled together to pose for a group photo so EW made the decision to Photoshop the cast together using their individual character photos and, well, see how that turned out below. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Watch: Britney Spears Gives A ‘Femme Fatale’ Tour Behind The Scenes Interview

Two weeks ago we got our first look at the first video trailer for the upcoming Epix presentation of The Femme Fatale Tour by Britney Spears and today we get to watch a short behind the scenes video produced by Epix that features sit down interviews with Britney, her manager Larry Rudolph and Jersey Shore star/aspiring DJ Paul Pauly D DelVecchio (who opened for Britney for the East Coast shows of the Femme Fatale Tour). Check out the video below. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Courtney Love Is Writing A Memoir

Earlier this month, at NY Fashion Week, Courtney Love gave an impromptu interview where she talked about books (among other, very random things) and wouldn’t you know it … today we learn that Courtney has landed a publishing deal to WRITE her own book. According to the New York Times, C. Love will be penning a tell-all memoir (with a ghost writer, I’m assuming) in order to tell her side of her trainwreck of a life story. Interested? The memoir is due out next Fall. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Ashton Kutcher Kinda Sorta Responds To The Cheating/Break-Up Reports

Ashton Kutcher, the normally tweet-crazy celeb who has remained relatively silent in the past few days as reports of his infidelity and alleged break-up of his marriage to wife Demi Moore spread like wildfire, has finally spoken out publicly about the rumors … in a kinda sorta way. Ashton posted a couple of tweets on his official Twitter profile that are widely believed to be in reference to the reports even tho he doesn’t come out and directly say that he is responding. Click below to see what is commonly believed Ashton has to say on all the rumors going on about him and his marriage. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Watch: Adele Releases A Music Video For ‘Someone Like You’

Adele has unleashed her latest music video for her new single Someone Like You and, as you might imagine, it is a stark and haunting as the song itself. Those of you familiar with the heartbreaking song have, very likely, listened to the song once or twice while walking the streets of your town all by yourself … and wouldn’t you know it, Adele does the same thing in this music video! Click below to check out the video for Someone Like You in full — and prepare to WEEP! More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

‘Entertainment Weekly’ Publishes New Photos Of ‘The Avengers’

Early this month we got to see photos of the principle cast of The Avengers filming their new movie on the streets of NYC … today we get to see them in the pages of the new issue of Entertainment Weekly magazine. EW takes on the set and behind the scenes … and not only do they bring us some fun on set photos but a full set of character portraits of each member of the superhero team. Check out the pics below. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

More Photos Of Kristen Stewart As Snow White Hit The Internets

Yesterday we got our first look at actress Kirsten Stewart in action as Snow White on the UK set of her new film Snow White and the Huntsman and today we get to see a few more photos of K. Stew on set. Yesterday she was riding atop a horse in full metal armor. Today she is wearing a gown on the beach. It looks like she’s sopping wet so I’m not entirely sure what is going on but … check out the photos below and see for yourselves. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Gonna Cut Loose

So … my plans for last night didn’t really work out the way I thought they would. As the night grew late, I ended up no driving down to Anaheim, CA for the Bush concert. I really did want to go but the thought of the trek thru traffic … well, my laziness won out. My plan for tonight (absent another bout of laziness) is for my friend Jen and I to make our way to the Paramount Studios lot for an early screening of Footloose. HMMM … we’ll have to see how my night turns out. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Les News, 092911

Share:

Watch: ‘Paranormal Activity 3′ Releases A Second, Scarier Movie Trailer

Last week we got to check out the first movie trailer for the upcoming sequel film Paranormal Activity 3 and today we get to see the just-released second and MUCH SCARIER second trailer. This new trailer beats the HELL out of the one we saw last week … and, to be honest, actually scared me a few times — the trailer, folks! It looks like PA3 is really gonna ramp up the terror … which makes me sigh with a HUGE sigh of relief. Check it out in full below. More »

Share:
| Posted under: