Archive for the Yikes! Category

Justin Bieber Wants To Party With You In His Home BUT He’ll Sue You If You Tweet About It

To the Tune of $5 Million Bucks!

Have you ever dreamed of partying with Justin Bieber in his very own home? Well, apparently, The Biebs is actually opening up his house to a very select group of people, carefully chosen to enter his inner sanctum and enjoy all the comforts of his home … BUT, before you’re allowed entry, before you’re able to get down to the partying, Bieber insists that you sign a non-disclosure agreement that forbids you from sharing — in any way — anything you bear witness to inside his home. If you sign this agreement and then fail to comply — if you post to Twitter, Instagram or Facebook anything about what goes on inside Bieber‘s house — he will sue you for $5 million dollars. OMG, doesn’t that sound like so much fun? More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Watch: Two Husbands Experience Labor Pains Through Electronic Stimulation

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day
'Women Exaggerate Everything'

I’m not gonna lie… this video made me feel pretty damn good. If you’ve ever pushed a human being out of your um body, and then tried to explain to another person (i.e. a man) what that felt like– you know, having a full-blow human being push his/her way into the world, past your organs, and fallopian tubes, and all that good stuff– you’ve probably felt like they just didn’t get it, ultimately. Because there’s really no way to get it, unless you experience it. But science has ways of expressing what some of us can’t, and two men involved with the Kensington Church (a non-denominational organization) recently decided to celebrate Mother’s Day by going through electronically stimulated labor pains as their wives looked on. LMAO, yes. It is awesome (so is this video of a couple of Dutch guys doing it). And even though it compares in no way to the real deal, you can tell their wives really, really had a blast watching this go down. Women, mothers, everyone– enjoy!

Share:
| Posted under:

Farrah Abraham Spotted Buying A Pregnancy Test At The Pharmacy

Ummm... Happy Mother's Day?
Farrah Abraham spotted arriving at LAX Airport with daughter Sophia and grandpa Michael coming from Dallas

So, since we last reported on Farrah Abraham and her brand, spankin’ new porno, Vivid Entertainment released the video online and I guess it was everything they’d promised. LMAO… oh boy. Now I’m not gonna lie, I watched the “trailer” and that was plenty o’ Farrah for me, but it looks like the rest of the world was digging her… um… skills. But here’s the kicker– Farrah was just spotted buying a friggen EPT pregnancy test at her local pharmacy… BWAHAHAHahahaha! OMG! Is she serious? Is she seriously, maybe prego for a porn star? Is Farrah getting ready to celebrate an oh-so-special Mother’s Day and is her “disrespectful” co-star James Deen about to celebrate his first Father’s Day ever next month?! WHAT is going on?! Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Watch: Kanye West Walks Into A Sign Then FLIPS OUT On The Paparazzi

"DON'T TAKE NO PHOTOS!!!!!!"
OUCH!!!!!

So … Kanye West and his baby-mama-to-be were out and about in Beverly Hills this week trying to make their way into a restaurant when they were met by the paparazzi. Kanye accidentally walked into a large metal sign and banged his head pretty badly … as a result, and probably due to horrible embarrassment, Kanye then proceeded to FLIP OUT on the paps who were taking photos of his mishap. Naturally, his emotive explosion was caught on video (tho, the actual moment he bashed his head was not captured on video) which you can watch in the embed above. After the incident, Kanye and his chick went inside the restaurant to cool off … but the attempt was unsuccessful. Click below to watch another video of Kanye coming out of the restaurant to FLIP OUT on a different photog at the scene. BE WARNED: the video below contains strong, NSFW language. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

The Spice Girls Musical Is Dunzo!

... After Only A 6 Month Run

Welp … that’s that … after only 6 months on the London Westend Stage, the Spice Girls musical Viva Forever! will close at the end of June. After a lavishing opening back in December with all 5 of the Spice Girls in attendance, the show was riddled with scathing reviews and, apparently, they were enough to force the show to end early. As far as I’ve heard, Spice Girls fans were charmed by the musical but it would appear that charmed fans aren’t enough to keep the production going. The show has announced that the final performance of Viva Forever! will take place on June 29 then … Peace the Spork Out, Viva Forever! More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Watch: The Reese Witherspoon Arrest Videos Are Here

She Honestly Did Not Get THAT Ratchet
'You Better Not Arrest Me!'

Oh boy. Now, let me just say that Reese Witherspoon has come forward and apologized for her behavior, so I’m not tryna start no ish over here. I agree with Trent who acknowledged the fact that she handled her public apology very well and seemed sincere in taking responsibility for her actions. But I also was not that appalled by her behavior with the cops to begin with; the drunk driving on her husband’s part, yes– bad. Her going off on the cops? Well, that’s just not that big of an issue for me, personally. Even her saying ‘Do you know who I am?’ didn’t rub me the way it rubbed a lot of people (I actually believe most celebs would have and probably have said the same thing or something comparable in similar situations). And when the cop in this video above called her ‘anti-American,’ I just… couldn’t. LMAO. Anyway, TMZ has gotten a hold of footage from the dashboard camera videos and it pretty much shows it all. Peep the video above for more and click inside for two more videos. What a night this must have been!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Nicki Minaj Calls Mariah Carey ‘Bitter’ And ‘Insecure’ On Twitter, Also Addresses Those Jennifer Lopez Replacement Rumors

'All dem #1s but JLo phone ringin?'
Nicki Minaj Shows Off Ample Amounts Of Cleavage

Okay…. remember the Nicki Minaj/Mariah Carey American Idol beef? And remember how we thought that was pretty much DUNZO and sooo late 2012/early 2013? Yeah, well. No. Apparently not! I don’t know what exactly happened on last night’s episode (please, anyone, feel free to fill me in) but I guess one thing led to another and Mariah took a stab at Nicki, claiming that she’d never hit No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart… lmao! And then Nicki took to Twitter to call Mariah Carey insecure and bitter. She also, basically, confirmed those rumors about American Idol wanting to replace Mariah with Jennifer Lopez. Yikes! Click inside to learn more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

will.i.am Reveals That He Is The Executive Producer Of Britney Spears’s New Album

The Time for Concern is Now

Earlier today we got some great news about Britney Spears and the work she is doing on her upcoming new album. Right now, tho, I have some news about the album that is … worrisome. As you may know, Dr. Luke (née Lukasz Sebastian Gottwald) was the executive producer who oversaw the production of Britney‘s last album Femme Fatale and by pretty much most accounts, he did a pretty good job with the album. As you may also know, will.i.am worked on a song from Femme Fatale (Big Fat Bass) and earlier this year released a new track titled Scream & Shout that features both will and Brit. In a new interview with Rolling Stone magazine, will.i.am reveals that he has been selected to oversee the production of Britney‘s upcoming new album as executive producer … which … I have to say … has me worried as Hell, y’all. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Justin Bieber’s Tour Bus BUSTED For Marijuana In Sweden

"What's that smell?"

Justin Bieber, currently on tour in Scandanavia, got himself in a bit of trouble Wednesday night when his tour bus was searched by police and a small amount of marijuana was found on board. To be honest, Bieber didn’t really get into trouble at all … but his bus sure did … but, then again, not really. According to reports, authorities noticed a suspicious smell coming from the bus so they decided to check things out. Once on board, they found a small amount of pot along with an unlicensed stun gun. Naughty Naughty. Click below to learn what came of this shocking discovery. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Justin Beiber Gets Two More Unfortunate Tattoos

A Tiger, An Angel? Oh My!

So, remember yesterday when we got our first look at Justin Bieber‘s 12th tattoo … a koi fish inked on his arm … and I wondered what he would get for this 13th tattoo? Well, today we know. JB showed off his 13th AND 14th tattoos on the concert stage in Stockholm, Sweden last night. For tattoo #13, The Biebs got a tiger tattooed high on his arm. For #14, he got an angel tattooed low on his arm. Wanna see them? Check out the photos below and give ‘em a gander … I’m quite curious to hear what all y’all think about JB‘s latest tattoo acquisitions. More »

Share:
| Posted under: