Archive for the Trainwrecks Category

Michael Lohan & His Baby Son Show Up At Court For Mommy Kate Major’s DUI Arraignment

Lohan Family Values

It’s been about a year since we’ve checked in with Michael Lohan and his newborn son Landon who was borne of his tumultuous relationship with Kate Major. As you may know, Lohan and Major have been on-again/off-again over their years together which have involved domestic violence and jail sentences. Usually, it’s Lohan who ends up in jail after he and Major get into a spat but this time around, Kate was the one who was cooling her heels in jail. After Michael and Kate got into one of their usual physical alterations, Kate sped away from the scene and was arrested by police for drunk driving. Earlier today, Lohan bundled up the couple’s 1 year old son for a visit to the courthouse for mommy Kate‘s arraignment. Just another day in the life of the Lohan family. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Justin Bieber Makes His First Public Statement Since The Arrest, Aligns Himself With Michael Jackson

Mmmmmkay

Here it is y’all! Here it is! Geez, this is almost as exciting as waiting for the first Justin Bieber mug shot! The first post-arrest statement, in which the artist refuses to apologize for his behavior but, rather, compares himself to a legendary, deceased, iconic figure like Michael Jackson, Elvis, or Jesus Christ. Well, Justin Bieber has chosen the late, great MJ to explain to you exactly what happened the other night. See– you all think he was arrested for being drunk, high on prescription meds and weed, and behind the wheel of a car. But that’s not what happened at all. Click inside to find out the truth about Justin Bieber‘s current situation.
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Justin Bieber BUSTED For DUI, Drag Racing AND Resisting Arrest [UPDATE]

We Have The Video and Photos ...

OMG, this is the real deal folks. This is happening. This is not a test. Justin Bieber has reportedly been BUSTED in Miami Beach. Technically, we should have seen this coming from a mile away. After he was caught on video egging his neighbor’s house, the cops raided the Beiber mansion and reportedly found hella drugs, at which time Bieber‘s BFF Lil’ Za was arrested (he got arrested again just as he was about to be released on bail, that time for vandalism). We kept hearing reports from sources saying that Bieber definitely has a drug problem, and we now know that– at the very least– alcohol is one of those drugs of choice. Justin Bieber was pulled over for drag racing in Miami, failed the sobriety test AND resisted arrest. Click inside for more.
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Watch: Shia LaBeouf Headbutts A Guy In A Drunken Bar Fight

Then Apologizes for It

Shia LaBeouf appears to be on a campaign to be the douchiest guy on the planet these days judging by the way he is acting out in every way possible. In recent weeks, Shia has been accused of getting caught in the act of plagiarism and not really caring about it … to the point where he as threatened to quit show business (sound familiar?). After a week or so of staying out of trouble, Shia showed up in a London pub causing a bit of a ruckus by headbutting a fellow bar patron with his own head. Almost immediately after, Shia drunkenly apologized for his actions … and naturally, all of it was caught on camera. Watch below, won’t you? More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Watch/Funniest Ish Ever: This Is An Epic Supercut Of All The Best Local News Bloopers From 2013

I Cannot Stop LMAO...
2013: A Year In Epic Local News Moments

I kid you not, I had tears coming out of my eyes as I wrote out this headline. Y’all. This is a very long super cut, but I promise you it’s worth every minute. As we say goodbye to 2013 and reminisce about all of the cray-est stories, the best songs, and the models I stalked, we have this: a brilliant supercut of all the best, sometimes NSFW bloopers from local news stations. I am cracking UP over here! The F-bombs, the penises, friggen Charles Ramsey (MY FAVE!!! CLEVELAND STAND UP, LOL!), the creepy looking monkey grabbing that one news anchor’s breast. I cannot. Nobody call me while I watch this again. Peep the video for more!

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

This Grown-Ass Man Spent $100,000 To Look Like Justin Bieber

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day

Okay, so remember that Human Ken Doll guy from a while back? The guy who had over 90 plastic surgery procedures until his face and body had been chiseled to doll-like perfection? Yeah, well some of us wanna look like Ken, and others– apparently– wanna look like Justin Bieber. Because. Justin Bieber is, ya know. The epitome of sexy… LOL. So yeah, this 33 year-old guy has spent the past five years of his life (and about $100,000… that I totally could have used for sooo many other things) to look like the Biebs. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Dina Lohan Pleads Not Guilty To DUI Charge

She's Innocent, y'all!

Earlier this month trainwreck mom Dina Lohan got arrested in her home state of New York on suspicion of drunk driving after it was determined by police officers that she had a blood alcohol level of more than twice the legal limit. Earlier today, with her daughter Lindsay Lohan‘s lawyer by her side, Dina sauntered into court to plead not guilty to the DUI charge. Hmmm. Click below to see photos of Dina and lawyer Mark Heller making their way into and out of court today and find out what went down in the courtroom. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

While Lindsay Lohan Continues Her Post-Rehab Recovery, Mother Dina Lohan Parties Hearty

The Good, The Bad ... is Ugly

I am happy to report that Lindsay Lohan appears to be committed to continuing her post-rehab recovery by choosing to avoid situations where temptation might get the better of her … but her mother Dina Lohan, on the other hand, appears to be just as wild and unresponsible as possible. While her daughter struggles with keeping her life on track, Dina has been busying her nights with social events of dubious nature. Of course Dina has her own life to life but considering how, IMHO, terribly she has nurtured and cared for her very troubled daughter, you’d think she’d rather be home offering her daughter support rather than out partying with drunken sailors. Hmmm. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Lindsay Lohan Reportedly Wants Mama Dina Lohan To Go To Rehab

I would have to agree

Now that Lindsay Lohan is out of rehab and appears, for now, to be living a sober life on the straight and narrow, it would appear that she is looking at life AND the people around her with new eyes. We already know that Lindsay is keen on keeping toxic people away from her so that she can focus on her recovery … but does that include the toxic people she is related to? According to a new report, Lindsay wants her mother (and former party partner) Dina Lohan to go to rehab. While this report is completely unsubstantiated, I have to say that I completely agree WHOLEHEARTEDLY with the idea of Dina going to rehab … immediately and for a very long time. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Doctors Succeed In Extending Amanda Bynes’s Psychiatric Hold For 30 More Days

Docs Win a Temporary Conservatorship

A few weeks ago we learned that doctors treating Amanda Bynes in a psychiatric hospital here in SoCal successfully petitioned the court to extend her initial 72 hour psychiatric hold to 2 weeks. Today, Bynes‘s parents were planning to go to court to petition the court to grant them conservatorship control over their daughter’s person and finances … but it sounds like Amanda‘s doctors beat them to the punch. At a court hearing this morning, Bynes‘s doctors successfully petitioned the court to grant them a temporary medical conservatorship so that they can keep her hospitalized for another 30 days. It sounds like Amanda will not be getting out of the hospital anytime soon. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,