Archive for the That-Ish-Cray Category

A New Beyoncé-Inspired Religion Called ‘Beyism’ Has Been Created

Behold, The National Church of Bey

Back in January we learned that a new Kanye West-inspired religion was created by a 23-year old man so I guess it should come as no surprise to learn that a Beyoncé-inspired religion has also been created as well. Beyism is the name of this new religion which was created by a group of 12 friends in Atlanta, CA, led by a self-proclaimed Minister Diva named Pauline John Andrews. HMMM. The group claims that the inspiration for Beyism came from one of their weekly hang sessions where the friend would gather every Sunday to sing her songs. While smoking marijuana, they say, the inspiration for this Beyoncé-inspired religion sprang froth. Imagine that. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,

A Wu-Tang Clan Affiliated Rapper Cut Off His Own Penis And Then Jumped Out Of A Window

Woah

It’s been a while since we’ve had a proper That-Ish-Cray post here on the blog but this story should fill that quota for at least the next few months. TMZ is reporting that a rapper who is associated with the Wu-Tang Clan attempted suicide earlier today by cutting off his penis and then jumping out of a second story window. Thankfully, the man — Andre Johnson — was not successful in his suicide attempt. He is currently recovering from his self-inflicted injuries in the hospital tho, it is unclear if he will be able to have his penis reattached. Wow. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

George Zimmerman Agrees To Fight In A Celebrity Boxing Match, Game Volunteers To Beat Him Down

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day

The year’s just getting started and we’ve already got a That-Ish-Cray story that’ll definitely go down infamy. So, many of you may not know this, but I am a little bit obsessed with Game. I don’t talk about him too often on the blog, but OMG I used to have that Old English track on repeat! I also got into his reality show for a while (Marrying The Game), which is right around the time I started crushin’ on him more than is probably appropriate. Game was one of many celebrities to speak out against the Zimmerman acquittal, which is probably why he’s volunteered to beat the shizz out of Trayvon Martin‘s murderer. Folks, I want to laugh, but I can’t even deal… Click inside for more.
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

A New Kanye West-Inspired Religion Called ‘Yeezianity’ Has Been Created

Yes, Really

Ok, are you ready to get a dose of That-Ish-Cray of the Century? Cuz, I got a doozy of a story for you. It turns out that a group of anonymous people have created a religion that is based on rapper Kanye West. Yes, folks, this is for real. This new religion is called Yeezianity and it is based on the belief that Kanye is a “divine being”. The Church of Yeezus even has 5 Pillars of belief. Altho the religion is merely theoretical in its current state, the religion’s creators are working toward making it a more organized religion. I … uh … I am so at a loss of words right now. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Beyoncé And Kelly Rowland Crash A Karaoke Party In Miami

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day

You are sooo about to regret not going to the Sing Sing Karaoke bar in Miami the other night. Soooo going to regret it. Because– true story– Beyoncé and Kelly Rowland were there (sans shade, I assume) for no particular reason and totally crashed a karaoke party for no particular reason, and well. Yeah. I’m gonna start doing karaoke, LOL. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Kanye West Has Inspired A New Form Of Currency

"WE AIN'T MININ', WE PICKIN'"

Kanye West has made a name for himself in music, he has made a name for himself in design and he continues to try and make a name for himself in art (in general) but now we learn that he is about to make a name for himself in cryptocurrency. On January 11, a new form of digital currency (like Bitcoin) is going to be launched inspired by Kanye called Coinye West. From what I understand, the attempt with this new form of currency is to try and make the use of digital cryptocurrency more accessible to the everyday person who may have no idea what digital currency is or how to use it (like me, for example). In just a few short days, folks will be able to buy/invest/procure/whatever Coinye West currency for themselves … which is cool, I guess? Click below to learn more. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Meet The Woman Who Ate And Drank Nothing But Starbucks For All Of 2013

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day

I don’t know if y’all have made New Year’s resolutions this year, but I am honestly not even doing it to myself. I love this time of year, and New Year’s Eve and New Year’s Day are my favorite holidays, but I really want to try a different approach to how I celebrate this year; something a little different from a traditional list of things to do. Which is why I love this story! Instead of a resolution or a to-do/to-accomplish list, this woman creates a new challenge every year that she attempts to complete. And in 2013 she lived on nothing but Starbucks food and drink. Every day. For the entire year. Every. DAY. LMAO! But she has a great story. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:

Here Are Our Top 10 ‘That Ish Cray’ Stories Of 2013 [NSFW]

Mermaid Man, Crazy Sorority Girl, Nekkid Bieber-- They're All Here!

Why am I so emotional over the end of 2013?! Well, truth be told, it was kind of an epic year. The name ‘Miley Cyrus‘ has rolled off of my tongue (LOL…) more times than I ever thought was possible, and I friggen had a friggen baby. Those two things alone are enough to make 2013 one of the most unforgettable years ever in the history of everdom. And so many other crazy things happened, which is why I’m glad I collected them all under PITNB‘s very own ‘That-Ish-Cray Of The Day‘ category. I invite you to relive the magic of TLC‘s mermaid man, our favorite, foul-mouthed sorority girl, and Justin Bieber nekkid. Oh yeah. That ish was cray. And some of it, NSFW. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: , , , , ,

‘Jersey Shore’ Star JWOWW Is Pregnant!

That Ish Cray Of-The-Day

OMGeee! You know you’re getting old when all of the Jersey Shore stars are becoming PARENTS! GAAaahhh! Jenni ‘JWOWW’ Farley was one of the wildest cast members on the reality show, but since Jersey Shore ended she’s gotten engaged to her boo Roger Mathews. And she has also been a strong support system to her BFF Snooki, who became a parent to little Lorenzo last year. And now, Jenni is entering mommy-hood as well, announcing that she and her fiancé are expecting their first child in July. Can you friggen believe it? JWOWW is pregs! Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Watch/Despair: ‘Real Housewives Of Atlanta’ Star Porsha Stewart Thinks The Underground Railroad Was An Actual Underground Railroad

That-Ish-Cray Of The Day
Epic, Epic, Fail...

WARNING: Do not watch this video if you planned on starting your new year with a renewed hope in mankind. In this Real Housewives Of Atlanta clip Porsha Williams-Stewart becomes the epic fail of all epic failures when she participates in a Freedom Trail tour in Savannah, Georgia and asks a ridiculous question about the Underground Railroad train… because she thinks there were actual trains involved. Y’all. This is not a Family Guy episode (you know which one I’m talking about), this is real life! This is honestly a million times worse than the Duck Dynasty situation. Peep the video for more [despair].

#ItWasAEuphemismBaby

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,