Archive for the Photoshoots Category

Beyoncé STUNS On The Cover Of ‘CR Fashion Book’ No. 5

Wow

Beyoncé is featured on the cover and in the pages of the new issue of CR Fashion Book magazine and as you can see in the gallery presented here, she looks utterly and completely flawless. This issue of CR Fashion Book, No. 5, is the same issue that features Kanye West‘s baby daughter North West‘s first couture photoshoot … so it will likely sell very well when it hits newsstands on September 4 (which also happens to be Beyoncé‘s birthday). In addition to the beautiful photos, Bey also wrote a little something for the mag:

“You call me a singer, but I’m called to transform, to suck up the grief, anxiety, and loss of those who hear me into my song’s form. It’s my daughter, she’s my biggest muse. There’s someone we all find out soon, more important than ourselves to lose. Utopias, they don’t much interest me. I always mess things up a bit. Its chaos, in part, that helps us see.”

Yeah … I dunno. The pictures are pretty tho, so, enjoy!

Share:
| Posted under: ,

This May Be The Greatest NSFW Naomi Campbell Photo Ever

Um. How do I get my boobs to do this???

Friggen, this chic. That’s all I have to say. This. Chic. Okay, no, I have more to say. Naomi Campbell reminds me that there is a whole new world waiting for me beyond my thirties. People don’t get it when I say I’m looking forward to getting older, but I get the sense that if you are as awesome and fierce as I sometimes think I am in my head, ish only gets better. Enter 44 year-old Naomi Campbell, who scored two big covers recently—one for Harper’s Bazaar Latin America, and the other for Interview Magazine. I always love the Interview shoots, and this time they really went above and beyond. Click inside for what may be the greatest NSFW Naomi Campbell photo ever.

More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

First Look: North West Gets Her First Couture Fashion Shoot

Um... You HAVE to see this photo.

Okay, I am in quite a pickle here. Let me start by saying that babies are a little tricky. They’re cute and they can be fun, and you can dress them up in cute and fun clothes, and it’s awesome. But every once in a while I run into someone who sort of, clearly thinks their baby is a little doll (I found this, obviously, to be most true about people with baby girls). And it’s all about how cute they can make their doll baby look that day. Anyway, I thought of that when I came across this new photo of North West in her debut modeling photo shoot. Don’t get me wrong—she looks incredibly adorable. But the photo also made me laugh. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Neil Patrick Harris Delivers Life & Love Advice To ‘Glamour’ Magazine Readers

How to be You, According to Neil Patrick Harris

Neil Patrick Harris is featured in the new issue of Glamour magazine where he doles out life and love advice to readers. Because NPH is pretty amazing at life, he is probably the best person to get advice from. Additionally, Neil was photographed by Mark Selinger for this issue of Glamour so even tho he’s not the usual kind of celeb that you’d expect to see in this particular magazine, he fits in very well. Click below to read excerpts from NPH‘s Glamour article and see if any of his nuggets of advice might prove useful to your individual lives. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Rihanna Shows Her Wild Style In ‘W’ Magazine

The September Issue

Pop star Rihanna is featured on the cover and in the pages of the new issue of W magazine and as you can see in the gallery presented here, her photos are insanely gorgeous. Photographed by Mert & Marcus, Ri Ri channels her wild style for the September issue of W. I love this spread. Rihanna can do high fashion very well and this spread is proof positive. Additionally, Rihanna appears in an advertorial for Balmain alongside fashion queens Iman and Naomi Campbell, which Rihanna refers to as3 Bad Balmain Bitche$“. So rad, right?

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,

The Men Of Broadway’s ‘Rocky’ Bare Their Bodies For ‘Out’ Magazine

Booty Call

Out magazine managed to cajole some of the guys from the ensemble cast of Rocky: The Musical on Broadway to pose for a totally nekkid photospread in their magazine. As you can see in the gallery presented here (which may be a bit much for this early in the morning but, oh well), these Broadway actors with finely honed bodies are happy to bare almost all for Out. Because of the high level of bare bums in these photos, I suppose this post may be NSFW but if you’re gonna be NSFW I think this is the way to do it :D Enjoy!

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , , , , ,

Chris Pratt Talks Marriage, Guns & ‘G.I. Joe’ With ‘Esquire’ Magazine

“I do believe in destiny. I’m lucky."

Everyone’s favorite guy right now, Chris Pratt, is featured on the cover and in the pages of the new issue of Esquire magazine. In his cover story interview, Chris reveals how he and his wife Anna Faris got together, he talks about his love of guns and he reveals how a terrible audition for the G.I. Joe movie almost made him not want to audition for Guardians of the Galaxy. In his Esquire photos, Pratt is rockin’ some sweet duds and, shocker, looks pretty damn good in a suit. You love Chris Pratt so, yeah, you’re gonna wanna see more of him below. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Britney Spears Shares A Sexy Photo Of Her SICK Body From A New Photoshoot

Bodney

Our dear Britney Spears has been enjoying some time off from her Las Vegas concert residency Britney: Piece of Me for the past couple of months but summer is almost over and it’s almost time for her to get back to work (bitch). Britney posed for a new photoshoot this week and shared one of the new photos on Facebook. As you can see below, her body is in SICK shape and she is rearing to get back to work in Vegas. I don’t think you’re ready for all of Britney‘s body so … brace yourselves, then click below. More »

Share:
| Posted under:

Yeah, Baby: Olivia Wilde Is Breastfeeding In ‘Glamour’ Magazine

"Breastfeeding is the most natural thing."

Earlier today I randomly flash-backed to that stunning green gown Olivia Wilde wore to the Golden Globe Awards back when she was pregnant. That dress makes me sooo happy, but this new spread in Glamour Magazine makes me happier. When Gwen Stefani posted that photo on her Instagram page a while back I learned that there’s a movement of sorts to #NormalizeBreastfeeding. Looks like Olivia is joining the movement! Click inside for more!

More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Christina Aguilera Shows Off Her Baby Bump, Her Nipples & Fiancé’s Booty In The Pages Of ‘V’ Magazine

Bump/Nipple/Booty Watch

A couple of weeks ago, we got to check in on Christina Aguilera and her second pregnancy when we saw that photo of her interesting baby shower cake. Today we get another update of Xtina‘s growing baby bump … which is heavily featured in the new issue of V magazine. Xtina and her fiancé Matt Rutler posed for V magazine in a series of risqué photos that highlight not only her bump but also her nipples (highly visible thru her almost sheer white dress) and his bum (highly visible since he pulled down his pants for the only photo he is featured in). The shoot is so totally Xtina that you can’t help but love them … I guess. Click thru the gallery if you dare. It shouldn’t be long until Xtina‘s baby girl makes her debut into the world.

Share:
| Posted under: , ,