Archive for the LMAO Category

Watch: Homer Simpson Accepts The ALS Ice Bucket Challenge In The Most Amazing Way Possible

PLUS, watch the cutest little girl accept the Ice Bucket Challenge, too
"I challenge Flanders, Lenny and Flanders again ..."

Thus far there have been GADS of really great Ice Bucket Challenge videos making the rounds (the one we saw yesterday of Henry Cavill dressed in costume as Superman was a pretty damn good one, I think) and today … we get to see two more really great ALS Ice Bucket Challenge videos. First up, you can click above to watch Homer Simpson accept The Ice Bucket Challenge in the most Simpsons way possible. It’s fun, believe me. Next, click below to watch the cutest little British girl accept the Ice Bucket Challenge which has the BEST ending of any challenge video that I’ve seen yet. Brilliant. Please enjoy both videos and MAKE A DONATION to the ALS Association!! More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Watch: Here’s A Taylor Swift ‘Shake It Off’/Nicki Minaj ‘Anaconda’ Mash-Up For Ya

Booty, Booty, Booty rockin' everywhere
OMG, Look at these butts

I don’t know why anyone would need more booty-poppin’ after watching Nicki Minaj‘s Anaconda video, but here! Have some more booty poppin’! Someone thought to create this mashup of Anaconda and Taylor Swift‘s Shake It Off. Enjoy!

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,

Whoops! Here Is Video Of Iggy Azalea Falling Off Stage During A MTV VMAs Pre-Show

#PoorIggy
She's so clumsy

So, last night Iggy Azalea performed a short mini-concert at The Avalon here in LA as a pre-show warm up for the MTV Video Music Awards and for the most part, the show went off without a hitch … except for the part where Iggy fall her ass off the stage during her live performance of Fancy (with Charli XCX). As you can see above, Iggy walks backwards during her performance until she walked right off the stage. As soon as word spread on social media that she fell off stage, the hashtag #PoorIggy started to make the rounds. Bless. Thankfully, she wasn’t hurt and she bounced back and kept on performing like a pro. Check out the video above and see how a real boss lady handles a little stage mishap like this.

Share:
| Posted under: ,

WATCH: Britney Spears Accepts The ALS Ice Bucket Challenge AND HER VIDEO IS EVERY. DAMN. THING.

Ice Bucketney

For the past week or so, the ALS Ice Bucket Challenge has overtaken the Internets as celebrities, athletes, politicians, friends, family members, EVERYONE have shared personal videos of having ice water dumped on them in an effort to raise awareness AND MONEY for the ALS Association. There have been a lot of great videos making the rounds but it wasn’t until I saw Britney Spears‘s #ICEBUCKETCHALLENGE video that I felt compelled to share here on the blog. I mean … Britney‘s video is THE best. Click thru the gallery to see the AMAZING screencaptures I snagged from our dear Britney‘s video and then click below to watch the video itself — TRUST ME, you’re gonna wanna watch this one. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Fergie Says French Kissing Her Son Is ‘So Delicious’

#Fergalicious

Trent sent me this article right before he went on his run, and the headline had me cracking up. I feel like this conversation always comes up—is it okay to kiss your kids on the mouth? Now, I have a friend who finds it incredibly weird… we’ll see what she does when she has her first baby. And while I’m okay with mouth-to-mouth smooches, I cannot say that I’ve ever actively french-kissed one of my kids, LOL. Click inside to see what new mom Fergie had to say about making out with baby Axl.

More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Watch: Jennifer Lawrence And Alison Brie Made An Awful ‘Buffy The Vampire Slayer’ Parody

This is SO bad.
Meet Muffy

Wayyy back in 2007, Not Another High School Show was a pilot that never became a TV show, and you’re about to find out why. Jennifer Lawrence and Alison Brie—two actors who I now love—were once a part of a project that could have ruined them, LOL. But it doesn’t mean we can’t laugh at the awfulness of it all. Peep the video for a clip of their Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Muffy… The Vampire Slayer. Enjoy?

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,

Watch: Kevin Hart And Dave Franco Are Hilarious In The New Madden NFL 15 Commercial

Absolute madness.
Hart VS. Franco

I have never in my life played Madden, but I understand that there are certain members of the population for whom this moment is huge. EA Sports is getting ready to drop Madden NFL 15 and they made one of my favorite commercials of all time. I am weirdly into this theme song, I love the Lady Gaga—esque singer in the middle of the pool, and I love the Blah Blah Blah verse. Yeah, you have to watch this. Peep the video for more!

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

The New ‘Dumb And Dumber To’ Poster Is An Awesome ‘Lucy’ Parody

'The average person uses 10% of their brain...'

As we all impatiently await the return of Lloyd and Harold, we have a new movie poster to get us all psyched. Scarlett Johansson‘s Lucy was a pretty huge deal this year (can’t wait to see it… some day, lol), and I heard great, (and conflicting) things. It looks like the folks working on Dumb and Dumber To are taking advantage of the successful sci-fi action movie, and Jim Carrey has released the new movie poster, which is a play on Johansson‘s character. Click inside for more!

More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Watch: Taylor Swift Teams Up With Jimmy Fallon For ‘Ew!’

LMAOooo
"Never ever, ever, ever..."

Is anyone else obsessed with all of Jimmy Fallon‘s Ew! skits? OMG… they get me every. Single. Time. In this episode, Jimmy/Sara is joined by Taylor Swift/Natalie and it’s so excellent. The Miley Cyrus and Selena Gomez references are hilarious, and I just can’t stop watching. I’ve now watched it twice. “Yield Signs?” “Ew.” LOL! Peep the video for more

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

First Look: North West Gets Her First Couture Fashion Shoot

Um... You HAVE to see this photo.

Okay, I am in quite a pickle here. Let me start by saying that babies are a little tricky. They’re cute and they can be fun, and you can dress them up in cute and fun clothes, and it’s awesome. But every once in a while I run into someone who sort of, clearly thinks their baby is a little doll (I found this, obviously, to be most true about people with baby girls). And it’s all about how cute they can make their doll baby look that day. Anyway, I thought of that when I came across this new photo of North West in her debut modeling photo shoot. Don’t get me wrong—she looks incredibly adorable. But the photo also made me laugh. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: