Archive for the Fashion Category

Is Supermodel Chanel Iman Dating A$AP Rocky?!?!

I'm Actually Jealous Of Both Of Them, Individually

OMG. I’m not sure… but methinks my crush on A$AP Rocky is about to get really, really complicated. Y’all know how I luuuurve A$AP. But then I also luuuurve Chanel Iman. So what am I supposed to do now that a new Instagram photo has everyone buzzing that the two are totally dating?! Agh!!! A$AP‘s been enjoying the success of his debut album, and Chanel‘s been enjoying  the success of… her face, lol. And now it seems they’re enjoying each other. Awesome. Click inside to help me figure out if A$AP just landed the girl of my dreams!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Kate Moss And Her Hair Get A Fabulous, NSFW Spread In ‘i-D’ Magazine

It's All About The Hurr

We’ve seen Kate Moss get hella NSFW, but who knew her hair was gonna get in on the action too?! I am sooo loving this new spread for i-D Magazine’s pre-Spring issue. Kate is wearing everyone from Prada to Dior, to Maison Martin Margiela, but it’s all about her hair. Photographed by Daniele & Iango, the super(duper)model is puttin’ in that werk. It all feels very 80s, and then very 70s; it’s Kate! Peep the gallery for more! And go to the i-D website to see allll of Kate‘s covers for the magazine– she’s been rocking with them for the past 20 years.

Source

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Mila Kunis Rocks Dolce & Gabbana To The ‘Oz The Great And Powerful’ Premiere

Yellow Brick Fab

Oz The Great And Powerful is coming to theatres soon and I cannot wait! Some lucky folks in LA, however, have already gotten a chance to check out the highly-anticipated prequel to The Wizard Of Oz, as the film premiered at the El Capitan Theatre in Hollywood the other night. Mila Kunis was in attendance and she rocked the hell out of that yellow brick road (I love that they had that, in lieu of a red carpet), in a Dolce & Gabbana dress and Christian Louboutin heels. Mila looks gorgeous, but I also noticed she looked a teensy bit different… in the face. Or is it just me? Whatever it is, I can’t say the look isn’t working for her. Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Pacific Coast News/Wenn/Splash] [Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Miranda Kerr Stuns In ‘Purple’ Magazine’s Spring/Summer Issue

Photographed By Terry Richardson

OMG, major gush-fest in progress right now. My girl Miranda Kerr is rocking the hell out of just about every fashion designer that matters in Purple Magazine’s Spring/Summer issue. Photographed by Terry Richardson (and you’ll def see his… um… influence in some of these), the Victoria’s Secret stunna dons Alexander McQueen, Prada, Balmain, Louis Vuitton, Christian Dior, and more, and she looks– as always– amazing. There are so many looks that I love from this shoot, but I was especially impressed by Miranda in Alexander McQueen (where the ginormous head piece covers her face) and the photo where she’s rocking the gold and black Balmain outfit. And then there are, like, 15 more pics to obsess over, lol. Peep the gallery for more!

Source

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Chloë Grace Moretz Wears Stella McCartney To The 2013 ‘Elle’ Style Awards

Chloë Won The Award For 'Next Future Icon'

Last week little Chloë Grace Moretz celebrated her Sweet 16 and she looked absolutely perfect in a Chanel dress and a black leather jacket. Chloë continues to rock the high fashion looks with a young and playful twist, as she donned a gorgeous black and white striped Stella McCartney dress to the 2013 Elle Style Awards in London. The young actress received the well-deserved award for Next Future Icon. The style of this dress reminds me a bit of that Kate Spade dress Taylor Swift wore a while back, but I love the chunky stripes on this one. Chloë completed the look with a pair of Christian Louboutin ‘Pivichic’ heels. Do you love? Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Splash/Wenn/Pacific Coast News] [Source]

Share:
| Posted under:

Marion Cotillard Is A Hollywood Dream In Christian Dior At The 2013 BAFTA Awards

All Types Of Winning

While the Grammy Award fashion was fun and all, there was a whole lotta high-fashion fab going down at the 2013 BAFTA Awards. I nearly fell over when I saw these photos of Marion Cotillard in Christian Dior Couture. The actress was nominated for her performance in Rust And Bone, and although she lost to Emmanuel Riva (for her performance in Amour), she was absolutely winning on the red carpet. The best part is that it totally started raining, so there are all these pictures of Marion being all gorgeous, and glorious, and laughing hysterically as the rain came down on her couture gown. I love this woman to no end, and she can do no wrong– rain or shine, lol. Peep the gallery  for more!

[Source] [Photo Credit: Splash/Pacific Coast News]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Check Out The Best And Boldest Looks Of The 2013 Grammy Awards

Oh, And My Friend Jade Novah Was There. It's Not A Big Deal!!!!

Ha! I know what y’all thought. Y’all thought Kelly Rowland‘s picture was gonna be front and center. And it was. It’s just that as I was writing this, I realized last night’s final post had K-Row as the main pic, and I gotta at least pretend to be interested in somebody else on the planet right now, lmao! But no, seriously! The 55th Annual Grammy Awards aired last night and the show was pretty awesome (we’ll get to that later)! The fashion was also awesome, though I do think that ridiculous dress code put a little bit of a damper on things. Maybe I missed it but, while everyone looked amazing, I didn’t see anything really, really shocking! Which is fine! Peep the gallery for more and click inside to check out my personal faves of the night. Sidenote/HUGE Deal: Remember a while back we listened to up-and-coming artist Jade Novah‘s brilliant cover of Rihanna‘s Diamonds? Well she’s actually a friend of mine from Cleveland who’s been putting in that work, and she recently won the Grammy Hitlab Emerging Talent competition. So she was AT the effing Grammys! Which means I was basically AT the effing Grammys! Hella shouts-out to her!!! She’s in the gallery looking amazing, along with the rest of those fine, famous folk.

More »

Share:
| Posted under: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Miley Cyrus Dons Emilio Pucci To The Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Party

Helloooooo, Side Boob!

What’s good, Miley?! LOL. Ever since we learned that Miley Cyrus was up in the club (and the recording studio) with Juicy J, I’ve pretty much been a fan of hers. Never one to slouch on the risqué fashion, the young star showed up to Clive Davis‘s annual Pre-Grammy party in a sexy little Emilio Pucci dress. There’s no doubt about it– Miley looks like a friggen rock star, and the stylings of this dress seem so perfect for her. I’m not sure if anyone else could rock it, but I think it works on Miley. And since she recently bared some major cleavage on the cover of Cosmo, I’m guessing she decided to hit us off with a lil’ side boob action, lmao! Ok, Miley! Um, thanks? Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Splash/Getty]

Share:
| Posted under:

Taylor Swift Rocks The Cover Of ‘Elle’ Magazine’s March Issue

Mod Fab

Earlier today we got to see Kate Upton (and Kate Upton‘s boobs) on the cover of Sports Illustrated‘s Swimsuit issue. It was fun and all, but I also love seeing ladies in actual clothing that I would actually wear (nothing against any of you bikini/parka enthusiasts). Which is why I was excited to see Taylor Swift on the cover of Elle Magazine. Editors captured one of my favorite Swifty looks– a little bit retro, a little bit wearing-a-dress-that-I-totally-need. Click inside for a better look at the super-fab cover!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Kate Upton Returns To Her Roots As The 2013 ‘Sports Illustrated’ Swimsuit Issue Cover Girl

Things Get Really Boob-Alicious...

Here on PITNB, we primarily know the Kate Upton of Vogue Italia and Elle Magazine. I fell in lurve with the photo shoot she did with the legendary Steven Meisel a while back, and since then she’s been on my radar. But Kate Upton first became a big deal as a Sports Illustrated swimsuit cover girl, and now she’s returning to her roots, if only for a moment. The cover is so boob-alicious I had to crop that ish for the main picture, lol. The full cover is inside and probably, definitely NSFW. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,