Archive for the Fashion Category

Miley Cyrus Glams It Up At The Fashion Group International Night Of Stars

Marc Jacobs Dress + Tongue Securely Inside Mouth = Fabulous

Yes, yes, and yes! Y’all know I love when Miley Cyrus hits up a red carpet like she has some sense, and the Wrecking Ball singer attended the 30th annual Fashion Group International Night Of Stars in seriously high fashion. Rocking a stunning emerald Marc Jacobs gown, Miley werked it all over the place. I don’t know what our universe would look like if she continued to dress like this more (and less like this), but I wanna live in that world y’all. Peep the gallery for more! What do you guys think of this look?

[Photo Credit: Getty/Splash]

Share:
| Posted under:

Yes, We Have Many Glorious Miranda Kerr Sightings To Review

The Official Postpartum Round-Up

I kid you not, there were at least three times when I was sitting in the hospital– having recently given birth to the wondrous creature that is Josev Grayson– and I actually thought to myself, ‘I wonder what Miranda Kerr is wearing right now.’ I have sooo been looking forward to this moment! Now on the one hand, looking at photos of the ever-fab Miranda when you haven’t flat-ironed your hair in about 2 weeks could be kinda depressing. But folks. I put on eyeliner today. So there! I’m totally winning, and I can officially enjoy these fabulous pictures of my favorite supermodel/supermom out and about, doing what she does best: hitting the pavement like it’s the damn runway. Missed you Miranda! Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credits: Fame/Getty/Splash/INF]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Miranda Kerr Stuns During The Last Days Of Paris Fashion Week

She Went Out With A Bang

I hope y’all don’t mind, but I’m taking a short day today. Tomorrow is officially my due date, and since somebody recently asked me if I was having TWINS, you should know that I am ginormous and swollen-footed and kind of swamped with last-minute baby-related stuff. Like, I should really pack that hospital bag, right? LOL. And since this is one of my last posts as a Momma of two, I gotsta give it up to my favorite supermodel/supermom Miranda Kerr. We saw some pictures of my girl hitting up Paris Fashion Week a few days ago and– PITNBr rOXy– it gets better. As fabulous as those other pictures were, these are all kinds of glorious. Paris Fashion Week is over, but Miranda has left us with some life-long lessons in fashion and in life with these outfits. Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: INF/Splash/Pacific Coast News/Splash]

Share:
| Posted under:

Mentally Prepare For The ‘Scandal’ Recap With This Kerry Washington Photo Gallery

The Actress Has Been Looking Fab While Promoting Season 3

I know y’all are waiting for that Scandal recap and– trust– it’s on the way! In the meantime, we all need to just take a moment and bow down to my girl Kerry Washington, recently named The Best Dressed Woman In The World by People. PITNBr Nicole sent me this awesome Buzzfeed list last night featuring some flawless looks from Olivia Pope. But there could be no Olivia without Kerry! And our girl has been looking fabulous while promoting the new season of Scandal. Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Splash/INF]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Hella NSFW: Miley Cyrus Bares All In These New Photos By Terry Richardson

Okay So Yeah. This Is EXACTLY What Sinéad Was Talking About.

Well, these are especially awkward given the timing. Yesterday we got to read a very intense, very well-written open letter from Sinéad O’Connor to Miley Cyrus. In the letter– the points of which we’re still discussing– Sinéad makes great points about the music industry and misguided notions of sexual empowerment for women. These photos, to me, are great representations of that line between sexual empowerment and sexual exploitation which (for me) isn’t always that blurry. Peep the gallery and see what you think. The photos were taken by Terry Richardson, and there are a few that I actually like. But I suspect no one will be talking about those.

Oh, and my least-favorite photo of the batch has to be the one where she’s sucking her thumb and grabbing her crotch. LMAO! What IS that?!

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Emma Watson And Sandra Bullock Both Looked Amazing At The ‘Gravity’ Premiere In NYC

Yes, Yes, Yes.

So, Emma Watson and Sandra Bullock hit up the red carpet earlier this week for the NYC premiere of Gravity. I cannot wait to see this film, but I also couldn’t wait to see what beautiful Emma decided to rock to the event. And I wasn’t disappointed. I am so loving this J. Mendel dress that she chose, and Sandra looked great in her Giambattista Valli dress. Actually, she’s been looking pretty bomb at a lot of these premieres. Are you feeling these gorgeous white/off-white dresses or what? Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Pacific Coast News/Splash/INF] [Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Here Are Some Clothes Baby North West Got From The Designers At Paris Fashion Week

Little Alexander Wang, Little Givenchy. You Know. Baby Stuff.

Look, baby North West. Umma let you finish rocking these designer clothes, but my baby had the best Virtual Baby Shower of the year!!! LOL! OMG, this is exactly what I didn’t want. Just because Kanye West‘s girlfriend and I were pregnancy buddies, I seriously did not want this to turn into a competition between the two of us: whose baby would be cuter, whose baby would be more racially ambiguous and adorable, whose baby would get the most free shizz from Paris Fashion Week… LMAO. Okay. You win this round North West! Y’all have to see these adorable, insane, designer clothes North West was just gifted. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Miranda Kerr Works The November Cover Of ‘Cosmopolitan’

'Models are some of the most insecure people I’ve ever met.'

Woot! Woot! Look at our girl Miranda Kerr rocking the bejeezus out of this Cosmopolitan photo shoot! We’ve been thoroughly enjoying her street style (especially those photos of her at Paris Fashion Week), but I always love when she scores a fabulous new spread. The last time we saw her in a glossy, she was channeling an Italian porn star for V Magazine. These pics are a little more SFW, but still pretty hawt. Click inside for more!
More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

OMG, Miranda Kerr Has Been An Absolute Vision During Paris Fashion Week

Take Me With You Miranda!!!

Look, I don’t generally advocate for living vicariously through folks… but damn I need a vacation to Paris this week so I’m just gonna be Miranda Kerr for, like, two seconds. Or more. My favorite supermodel/super mom has been spotted all over the city of lights, as Paris Fashion Week is in full effect. She looks ah-mazing in all of these outfits! And I’m just foaming at the mouth over those Stella McCartney shopping bags, lol. Anyway, nobody call me. I’m 39 weeks pregnant and in Paris right now. It’s not a big deal.

[Photo Credit: Splash]

Share:
| Posted under:

AnnaSophia Robb And Vanessa Hudgens Attend ‘The Carrie Diaries’ Season Two Premiere Party

Young, Fly, And Free

AnnaSophia Robb, star of the CW‘s The Carrie Diaries is becoming quite the little fashionista. The last time we saw her she was looking all kinds of fab at New York Fashion Week, and last night she attended the season two premiere party for her show. AnnaSophia rocked a black and sheer Bongo dress with Salvatore Ferragamo shoes, and she was joined by Vanessa Hudgens (whose also been seriously on point lately) and Carrie Diaries cast members. Peep the gallery for more!

[Photo Credit: Wenn]

Share:
| Posted under: , ,