Archive for the Dunzo! Category

Prince Has Quit Social Media And Pulled All Of His Videos Off You Tube

I think he hates the Internet again

When Prince finally joined social media back in August of 2013, I was convinced that the musical genius had FINALLY wizened up and realized that he needed to embrace the Internet instead of rallying against it. Just this past August, he used his social media accounts to promote the release of two new albums and earlier this month, Prince shared his first selfie on his official Facebook profile. Today we learn that, without warning, Prince has deleted his official Twitter and Facebook accounts. They’re dunzo, y’all. He has also pulled all but 3 videos off his official You Tube page. In one fell swoop, Prince has seemingly decided to hate the Internet again and quit social media. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,

Filming Production Has Wrapped On The Final Season Of ‘Sons Of Anarchy’

#FinalRide

After he was rushed to the hospital last Monday to have his appendix removed, Sons of Anarchy creator Kurt Sutter was well enough to return to work on the set of SoA yesterday for the final day of filming of the series. This current season, as you may know, is the last season of Sons and we are quickly moving toward the show’s series finale episode … which was wrapped just a few hours ago. Click below to see a few photos shared by Kurt Sutter from the set of Sons of Anarchy yesterday and get a glimpse of the final day of filming of SoA‘s final ride. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

The Dallas Cowboys Have Cut Michael Sam From Their Practice Squad

NFL Teamless once again

Sigh. In early September, we learned that the Dallas Cowboys officially signed Michael Sam to join their practice squad after he was let go from the St. Louis Rams football team. Today we learn that the Cowboys have decided to cut Sam from their team as well. Michael, as you might be well aware, became the first openly gay player in the NFL earlier this year but now … he’s teamless again :( More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Richard Gere & Padma Lakshmi Are Dunzo

Um, I didn't even know they were dating o_O

Um, so I guess actor Richard Gere and Top Chef host Padma Laksmi have been secretly dating for the past 6 months because today we learn that the couple have broken up. Obvs, I missed the memo back in April when these two apparently coupled up because news of the couple’s split came as a complete surprise to me. Now that I know that these two were going out, I really like the idea of the two of them together. Darnit. Now that they are dunzo, there’s nothing left to like :( More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Which Celebrity Breakup Are You Still Not Over?

PITNB's Weekly Discussion Forum

Over the past few weeks I’ve been trying to figure out WTF happened to Wiz Khalifa and Amber Rose. Seriously. What happened?! Now, okay. Obviously, I haven’t been grappling with it in the wee hours of the night—it’s not my marriage, it’s not my struggle. However, there’s something that really sucks about celebrity breakups, especially when it’s a celebrity couple you decided—for whatever reason—was totally gonna work. It’s like that cool couple that you’re friends with—you know who they are. They’re different. They’re cool. They’re going to Paris like Kate and Leo in Revolutionary Road. Except… yeah. Then they don’t go to Paris, and by the end of the movie you’re crying and trying to figure out how your relationship is going to work if they didn’t even make it to Paris, and they had it all planned out! That’s how I feel about Wizlifah, and I need to discuss. Click inside for more!

More »

Share:
| Posted under: , , , , ,

Paula Patton Officially Files For Divorce From Robin Thicke

Over it.

In the last report we heard on Paula Patton and Robin Thicke, Thicke came forward and admitted that his drug and alcohol problem played a big role in the dissolution of his relationship. He also made some questionable statements about Pharrell and the Blurred Lines plagiarism debacle, and never actually admitted to cheating on his wife. So it should come as no surprise that Patton is moving forward, and officially filed for divorce. Click inside for more.

More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Nick Cannon Has Replaced The ‘MARIAH’ Tattoo On His Back

Mimi is Out, Jesus is In

Early last month, Nick Cannon went on a tweeting spree to comment publicly about his split from estranged wife Mariah Carey … but the thing that has been keeping me up nights ever since we first learned that the couple is dunzo is what the Hell is Nick going to do about that massive MARIAH tattoo on his back. Well, at last … I have the answer. Nick made an in-person appearance at a club here in LA last night and, as he is wont to do, he took off his shirt to show off his physique and, in the process, showed off the NEW tattoo that he got inked on his back to cover up MARIAH‘s name. Nick decided to get a massive tattoo of Jesus Christ crucified tattooed on his back because … duh. Click below to check out Nick‘s new MARIAH-less back tatt. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Selena Gomez Suggests That She Has Broken Up With Justin Bieber Again

At least she still has God

Welp, I guess it was good while it lasted for Justena but today it looks like the famed couple, made up of pop stars Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez, have broken up yet again. As you may recall, we learned that Justin and Selena had coupled up again at church meeting last month and since then have been all in love and stuff. This week, tho, The Biebs decided to ditch Selena and spend some alonetime with one of the Jenner girls which clearly did not sit well with Selena. She returned home from Europe last night and tweeted about her aloneness … seemingly confirming officially that she and JB are dunzo. More »

Share:
| Posted under: ,

Nick Cannon Says He Is Not Responsible For Amber Rose’s Split From Wiz Khalifa

Even tho he's known about the split for some time now

Earlier today we learned the surprising news that Amber Rose filed for divorce from husband Wiz Khalifa after one year of marriage and immediately folks wondered if Nick Cannon was to blame. For some time now, there have been rumors that Nick (newly split from his wife Mariah Carey) was romancing Amber and, well, it would make sense that she would file for divorce if she were creepin’ with Nick. TMZ is reporting that Nick wants it made clear that he is NOT to blame for Amber‘s split from Wiz … even if he knew that she would be filing for divorce for some time now. HMMM. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,

Amber Rose & Wiz Khalifa Are Dunzo!

She has reported filed for divorce

NOOOOOO!!!!!!! TMZ is reporting that Amber Rose has JUST filed for divorce from Wiz Khalifa!!! After one year of marriage and one adorable baby son in Sebastian Taylor, it looks like Amber and Wiz are DUNZO! UGH. Even tho celebrity couples break up all the time … many times completely out of the blue, it never occurred to me that Amber and Wiz would ever break up. As far as I can tell, there has been no inkling of any discord between the two. The report goes on to say that Amber is filing for full custody of baby Bash so … yeah, it sounds super serious. Amber Roze and Wiz Khalifa are dunzo. Let the tears flow. More »

Share:
| Posted under: , ,