First Look: Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson Shares Photos From The Set Of ‘Hercules: The Thracian Wars’

This Movie Looks Like It's Gonna Be... Big

So, did anybody know there was a Hercules movie in the works? Because I feel sooo late on this one! So Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson has been cast as Hercules in an upcoming film called Hercules: The Thracian Wars. This makes sense, right? Brett Ratner (X-Men: The Last Stand, Tower Heist) is directing and based on these first pictures, things are looking pretty dope. Click inside for your first look!

Dwayne took to Twitter to share these photos from the set:


 


 

Our HERCULES set created by award winning designer Jean-Vincent Puzos w/ great detail. I sit in awe.. #ThracianWars

Oh, and this would be Dwayne in training for the movie. Because. Um yeah:


 

LMAO. Yes. I just got excited for this film for completely superficial, totally sexist reasons.

No, but really. This looks like it could be a blast! A really intense, really hawt blast. Anyone else into it?

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. I am so excited for this film, because I have been in love with The Rock (sorry to me he isn’t Dwayne Johnson) since middle school! There is no judgement here lol. I follow him on instagram and he is hilarious, pictures of him with his shirt off isn’t bad either! ;)

  2. Adam Bomb

    Love love love The Rock! He’s the total package. He’s an athlete, a FINE physical specimen, an actor, and an all-around good guy.

  3. Holly SH! His one leg is as thick as my entire body!

Leave A Comment