A Fake Photo Of Kanye West’s Baby Is Making The Rounds Online

Not North West

LOL! So … Kanye West and his babymama have been trying to figure who they can trust and who they can NOT trust when it comes to news about their newborn baby girl North West. The couple concocted a plan where they sent a fake photo of their baby to friends to see if anyone would betray them and try to sell the photo for personal profit. And wouldn’t you know it … one of the couple’s friends tried to shop the photo around for sale. TMZ was offered the sale of the photo and they have released the fake photo as proof of this baby betrayal. Click below to see the fake photo of North West that is making the rounds as the real deal.

Someone has been trying to sell this baby pic for A LOT OF $$$$ — allegedly the spawn of Kim Kardashian and Kanye West. But sources connected with the couple tell TMZ … IT’S A FRAUD! So here’s what we’re being told. Kim felt people in her world were going to hawk baby photos, so she wanted to catch the culprits quickly. We’re told Kim hatched a plan and sent a half-dozen of her “friends” pictures of a baby she claimed was North West — but we’re told it was an impostor infant. Sure enough … someone came along and tried selling us this pic (above). Gotta say … it looks like it could be Kim and Kanye’s baby. It has the right … well, you know … but Kim would obviously pick a pic of an impostor baby that had the qualities of her own child. Our K & K sources have seen the pic and claim it’s not the real deal. By the way … we also got hold of another pic of a baby Kim sent to several other friends — Bogus Baby #2. We’re told she’s waiting to see if someone tries to sell this one as well.


OH, so the devious friend who is trying to make money of of this baby is someone on the babymama’s side … makes sense, you are who you hang with. Honestly, tho, I’m quite surprised that North West‘s parents were smart enough to concoct this trap to see if they can trust their friends … it had to have been Kanye‘s idea. In any event, any photos that you see online that purport to be North West are prolly fake as Hell. I don’t think we’re gonna meet little miss North West until her parents decide to show her off. It’s very likely that we will meet North West in the glossy pages of a magazine but, then again, Kanye might take Beyoncé and Jay-Z‘s lead and just give away the first photos for free. We shall see, we shall see.

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. freakin brilliant lol

  2. krib

    ohhh dying to know who tried to sell them!

  3. Lacey

    Anyone who knows what Kanye’s babymamma is like should know that she won’t show off that baby unless she can make millions off of it.

  4. sfmom

    …it would be sort of sweet irony if that FakeNW’s parental units sue Kimye for unauthorized use of their baby’s photo. Attention parents of fake baby NW: Your child’s college fund awaits!

  5. Ben@PR

    This site is getting infected with the Kardashians disguised with Kanye’s daughter.

    • @Ben@PR — The fact of the matter is that Kanye West’s daughter is from that family, too. I am only interested in talking about Kanye’s daughter.

Leave A Comment