Watch: Beyoncé Officially Announces ‘The Mrs. Carter Show’ World Tour

It's Official!
Queen Bey Reclaims Her Throne

Yes, I know. We neeeed to talk about the Super Bowl Half-Time show! LOL, and don’t worry–it’s coming. And it will mainly consist of me talking about Kelly, so just mentally prepare yourselves for that But first we have a ginormous rumor to confirm! The other day Trent reported that the UK Live Nation site maybe, sorta, kinda accidentally announced/leaked some images pointing to a Beyoncé world tour called The Mrs. Carter Show. Trent suggested that the so-called leak might actually have been ‘a well-coordinated stunt to ensure fans stay tuned after Bey‘s halftime performance for the actual tour announcement,’ and yeah. He called it! Peep the video above (just posted on Bey‘s official website) for the epic announcement and click inside for dates!

The Mrs. Carter Show World Tour Is Going Doooooooown:

EUROPE

April 15 – Belgrade, Serbi – Kombank Arena
April 17 – Zagreb, Croatia – Arena Zagreb
April 19 – Bratislava, Slovakia – Slovnaft Arena
April 22 – Amsterdam, Holland – Ziggo Dome
April 24 – Paris, France – Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy
April 25 – Paris, France – Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy
April 26 – Birmingham, UK – LG Arena
April 29 – London, UK – The O2
April 30 – London, UK – The O2
May 1 – London, UK – The O2
May 3 – London, UK – The O2
May 7 – Manchester, UK – Manchester Arena
May 11 – Dublin, Ireland – The O2
May 12 – Dublin, Ireland – The O2
May 14 – Antwerp, Belgium – Sportpaleis
May 17 – Zurich, Switzerland – Hallenstadion
May 18 – Milan, Italy – Mediolanum Forum
May 20 – Montpellier, France – Park & Suites Arena
May 22 – Munich, Germany – Olympiahalle
May 24 – Berlin, Germany – O2 World
May 25 – Warsaw, Poland – National Stadium—Orange Warsaw Festival
May 27 – Copenhagen, Denmark – Forum
May 28 – Oslo, Norway – Telenor Arena
May 29 – Stockholm, Sweden – Ericsson Globe Arena

NORTH AMERICA

June 28 – Los Angeles – BET Experience/Staples Center
June 29 – Las Vegas, NV – MGM Grand Garden Arena
July 2 – San Jose, CA – HP Pavilion at San Jose
July 5 – Oklahoma City, OK – Chesapeake Energy Arena
July 6 – Dallas, TX – American Airlines Center
July 9 – Ft. Lauderdale, FL – BB&T Center
July 10 – Miami, FL – American Airlines Arena
July 12 – Atlanta, GA – The Arena @ Gwinnett Center
July 13 – Nashville, TN – Bridgestone Arena
July 15 – Houston, TX – Toyota Center
July 17 – Chicago, IL – United Center
July 18 – St. Paul, MN – Xcel Energy Center
July 20 – Detroit, MI – The Palace of Auburn Hills
July 21 – Toronto, ON – Air Canada Centre
July 22 – Montreal, QC – Bell Centre
July 23 – Boston, MA – TD Garden
July 25 – Philadelphia, PA – Wells Fargo Center
July 26 – Atlantic City, NJ – Boardwalk Hall
July 27 – Charlotte, NC – Time Warner Cable Arena
July 29 – Washington, DC – Verizon Center
August 2 – Uncasville, CT – Mohegan Sun
August 3 – Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center

 


Okay, I love that the last stop is Brooklyn!!! Shouts-out to Mr. Carter and the fact that he owns Barclays Center, lol. And in answer to the obvious question about the title of the tour: Yes, I love it. It’s perfect, and I like that she’s taking time out of her day/world tour to remind me that she married the guy who was, for all intents and purposes, totally, almost gonna be my man that one time.

Even I gotsta bow down! We all know Trent‘s probably, definitely going to see Queen Bey Mrs. Carter. Who else is copping some tickets?!

Source

Share:
| Posted under: ,
  1. Vicky

    Me thinks Mr. Carter will probably make a guest appearance at her Brooklyn show.

  2. Why isn’t she coming near me?! Whyyyyyyy?! I might just need to travel to Minnesota to see her because DAMN. Or maybe this is a sign that I just can’t handle seeing a Beyonce show in person. I might not make it out alive.

  3. Kelly FTW! She totally owned it and was looking fierce as hell.

  4. kkm

    I am SO EXCITED. I’ve always wanted to see Beyonce in concert! Out of all her stops, I’m closest to Houston which will be extra special since it’s her home town!

  5. Joanna

    And now the only thing she has left on her total takeover of 2013 is to announce the single, name, and release date of her new album and dominance is complete. Looking forward to that. She killed it last night, although the Destiny’s Child reunion part could have been longer. I was kinda sad when she kicked them off stage.

  6. I’ma have to mull this over… i’m actually curious about her concerts… but i don’t know if I’m curious enough to pay the hefty ticket price

    • @blaqfury — I’m not kidding, her shows are amazing. Live everything, dancing like you’ve never seen in person before, high-energy thruout … it’s worth the cost, IMHO.

  7. Sam

    I think i’m going to have to get in on this…i’ve been wanting to see her live since I saw her Beyonce Experience DVD…she is a force to be reckoned with as a live performer!

  8. I’m going to the show at The Palace of Auburn Hills!! I was planning on being in Ann Arbor that weekend anyway, so that is sooo perfect!!! Especially since Nashville is the closet show to me, and I’m planning to be in Chicago that weekend. Gahhh! So excited.

Leave A Comment