First Look: Frank Ocean Is Shooting A Video For ‘Forrest Gump’!!!

'I Wanna See Your Pom Poms From The Stand'

Now, THIS is the Frank Ocean news I like to hear! Ain’t nobody got time for all that other ish! The other day we learned that Super Rich Kids would be Frank Ocean‘s next single, and this was awesome news because I luuurve that song. I was totally expecting that the next video we’d see from him would be for that song, but new stills have emerged from the set of his video for Forrest Gump! I got sooo pumped because PITNBR nicole had mentioned that she was hoping this track would be released as his next single, and Voila! Ask and you shall receive, lol! Peep the gallery for more (I see some desert images, which kinda reminds me of the Pyramids video– all good things), and click inside to listen to Forrest Gump. It’s the final song the album and it really is one of the best tracks from Channel Orange.

Forrest Gump, Channel Orange:

You can check out the beautiful lyrics to Forrest Gump over at DirectLyrics.

Share:
| Posted under: ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. this makes me VERY happy. and clearly Frank must read PITNB, the timing is just too perfect.

Leave A Comment