Fei Fei Sun Is Stunning, As The First Asian Model With A Solo Italian ‘Vogue’ Cover

Bow. DOWN.

The original post title for this piece was ‘Fei Fei Sun Is A Goddess– That Is All.‘ And really, I’m already regretting the change I made. Yes, the HeBei, China-born beauty is now the first Asian model to score a solo Italian Vogue cover. But mainly, she’s a goddess. Look at her! We’ve really been blessed with some awesome photo shoots today, lol. For the January 2013 Vogue cover Fei Fei channeled fashion legend and supermodel China Machado and she is just werkin’ it. Photographer Steven Meisel brought his amazing talent to this one and I am just loving these retro looks. Fei Fei is wearing Valentino, Miu Miu, Gucci, Giorgio Armani and more… and yeah. Goddess status. I am not worthy, lol! Peep the gallery for more! Oh, and I just found the behind-the-scenes video. You’re gonna wanna click inside for this one. She is flawless.


Fei Fei Sun Can Do No Wrong:

Source

Share:
| Posted under: , ,
  1. I agree about the Goddess thing and the scratched title pretty much sums it up. How can a person be so perfect? Look at those lips! Her cheekbones! Her complexion! Aagghh!

    • rOXy, she’s something else. The best part is seeing her outside of a photo shoot. I couldn’t believe the girl in the google images was THIS woman! Her ability to transform like that proves that she really is a supermodel. And a goddess, lol. Glad you liked the shoot!

  2. Ben@pr

    Stunning…just stunning! Shannon I like your Vogue and supermodels posts. Now days is “refreshing” to see an actual and stunning model covering magazines.

    • Ben@pr, glad you enjoy! It’s awesome when celebs cover magazines, but you can really see a difference when a good model works a photo shoot.

  3. missboston

    Ahhhh! Thanks for posting this, Sharon. Good lookin’ out!

  4. Sephina
    Commented on this photo:

    def a stunna! Love the retro old glam vibe ;)

  5. She is so beautiful…I almost can’t handle that face! “Gorgeous” doesn’t do it justice.

    I am thinking of some of the women I know of Asian descent, and this makes me happy for them. I have known beautiful women who have had surgeries to give them “eyelids” (but ended up preventing them from closing their eyes fully when they sleep). There are so many types of beauty, and I hope that seeing this makes a little asian girl celebrate herself.

Leave A Comment