Lindsay Lohan Continues To Stalk The Wanted

Stalker to the Max

Sigh. Despite the fact that Lindsay Lohan‘s intense desire to cozy up with Max George of The Wanted led to her most recent arrest last week, it would appear that her desires cannot be quelled easily. The Wanted were a featured performer at Q101‘s Jingle Ball in Philadelphia, PA last night and guess who showed up backstage lookin’ to cozy up with Max again? YEP, you guessed it! Lindsay Lohan, the trainwreck du anée, managed to work her way backstage last night in an attempt to get close to her most Wanted man. I mean …

She was arrested last week after she was involved in a nightclub brawl said to be over Max George. But putting her legal woes to one side, Lindsay Lohan showed Max just how fond she is of him when she attended Q102′s Jingle Ball in support of his band The Wanted. The 26-year-old actress was all smiles as she signed autographs for fans at the star-studded Philadelphia concert on Wednesday evening. Keeping her appearance at the event low key, Lindsay covered her flamed coloured hair with a light grey beanie. Wrapping up warm to avoid the chill, Lohan kept her outfit hidden as she sported a large hooded khaki jacket. Pictured as she made her way through the venue, the Mean Girls star seemed to be in a little bit of a hurry as she greeted fans while making sure not to miss Max’s performance.

Oh, Lindsay. Lindsay Lindsay Lindsay. I mean … yeah. Look, we all know that Lindsay Lohan doesn’t always make the best decisions in life. As far as bad decisions go, this one ain’t nothing. She may continue to throw herself at a man that may or may not bed her but as long as she’s out of jail, she might as well live her life to the fullest. I wish this was funny instead of kinda sad but, hey, as far as we know Lindsay managed to get thru a night without getting arrested so … Mazel!

[Photo credit: Wireimage; Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. Dolph

    It’s Q102 in Philly

  2. “as far as we know Lindsay managed to get thru a night without getting arrested so … Mazel!”

    LOL!

  3. Lindsay Lohan stop stalking The Wanted!!!

  4. i just read on TMZ that Lindsay got a ride with the boys on their bus to Boston for the next show. if its true…well..this could end up being kind of interesting

  5. Wynter

    Lindsey is not wanted by The Wanted!

  6. Lauren xx

    “Aaron Samuels, for example, he broke up with Regina and guess what? He still doesn’t want you!”

    Yup.

  7. ceebee

    Trent – I think we need an embargo on Lindsay. She is too agonising to watch now. And I’m offended by that tragic hair.

Leave A Comment