Watch: Oprah Winfrey Interviews Justin Bieber On ‘Oprah’s Next Chapter’

The Whole Thing
The Biebs and The Big O

Last month we got our first look at Justin Bieber‘s interview with Oprah Winfrey on her show Oprah’s Next Chapter. At the time, JB talked about how much he loved his then-girlfriend Selena Gomez. As you may know by now, Justin is no longer with Selena so … those comments now sound kinda weird. Check out the video above to watch Bieber‘s 24+ minute interview with Oprah and see just how much of himself he doesn’t really share. For an in-depth interview, he doesn’t really offer much in the way of substance. His outlook on marriage is interesting, as is Oprah‘s long-winded and chiding response. I dunno, if you have the time and inclination the interview might be worth your time. Check it out and see.

PS: Tho, I gotta admit … I don’t think I’d say no to being asked to be the One Less Lonely Girl ;)

Share:
| Posted under: , ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. ok- i only had the time and the inclination for 4 minutes of this, but i love that oprah cried for the ‘one less lonely girl’ she picked. she has a big heart, that oprah.

  2. Susan

    “he doesn’t really offer much in the way of substance” – I would argue that this statement applies to more than just this interview….

  3. I feel like Oprah wasn’t asking those hard hitting questions and in turn Justin did not “offer much in the way of substance”. I’m not a Justin Bieber fan, but I think this kid had his head on straight. He is a teenage boy and will say/do stupid things. But…he is not a drug addict, alcoholic, or woman beater like some musicians/actors his age. IMO, I think he has talent and maybe not to the degree of MJ, but in order to make it in the business you have to have some talent.

  4. Okay, he gained points in my book for loving Friends. Well done, Justin. He does come across as sweet here. And he is definitely hard working. But he still seems like such a punk sometimes. I guess a lot of teenage boys are like that though, and they don’t have millions of girls fawning over them.

  5. onlyme.

    he really does look like a girl :\ give him a wig and a fake pair of boobs and he’d deffs make a kickass dragqueen.

  6. Megan

    Are they definitely broken up now? Last I had seen was those pictures of them together at the AMA after party, so I thought they had gotten back together. Not like I really care lol, but I’m just confused.

Leave A Comment