Miranda Kerr Spotted In NYC With Her Adorable Dog

Ever The Runway Model

Another day, another Miranda Kerr sighting in NYC. But man, these photo galleries just do not get old, lol! Victoria’s Secret model (and Sexiest Woman AliveMiranda Kerr has been spotted in the city looking all kinds of fab with Baby Flynn, and before that she was wearing the hell out of a Victoria Beckham dress, but now we get to see a whole new side of her. Miranda Kerr, dog-lover. Miranda was rocking skinny jeans, a black and sheer blocked blouse and a Givenchy bag. I am sooo loving those vintage frames, especially paired with her leopard-print loafers. Too cute! And look at that terrier! His name’s Frankie, BTW. Peep the gallery for more cuteness! And yeah. I kind of want those shades. Now.

[Photo Credit: Pacific Coast News] [Source]

Share:
| Posted under:
  1. Natalea

    Can I just have everything in her closet, please? So adorable.

    Shannon, I think I’ve acquired your love for Miranda by osmosis. She’s slowly replacing Gisele as my #1 supermodel girl crush. So sorry G!

Leave A Comment