will.i.am Teams Up With Britney Spears For His New Single ‘Scream & Shout’

New Music from Our Dear Britney

Great news, Britney Spears fans … we are getting a NEW song from our dear Britney! The only downside is that the song is actually a will.i.am song that will feature Britney in a guest performance … but still, this is by and far GREAT news. The single Scream & Shout (previously titled Sexy Sexy) will be released soon with a music video to accompany the single release. Click below for all the known deets about this new track and GET EXCITED, we’ll be hearing the melodious voice of Britney Spears in a new song SOON!

I have some good news and some bad news. The good news is that BRITNEY MOTHERFUCKING SPEARS IS RELEASING A NEW SINGLE!!! The bad news is that it’s actually will.i.am‘s new single, lifted from his upcoming solo album #willpower #no1curr. The new collaboration, titled “Scream & Shout” (previously rumored to be titled “Sexy Sexy”), was officially confirmed by Brit-Brit herself on the red carpet of the Whitney Houston Grammy tribute concert. A music video is already in the works, and apparently it will contain “professional dancers”, “fire breathers”, and a bunch of other flashy shit … Anyway y’all, let’s be cautiously optimistic about Godney’s musical return, because this whole thang could go either way. Homegirl already worked with will.i.am before on Femme Fatale‘s flaw-free erection banger “Big Fat Bass”, so that’s a really good sign that “Scream & Shout” could be totally amazing. On the other hand, it is still a will.i.am single. So there’s that.

Meh. I’m a bit worried but I have a pretty good feeling that the song will be hot. I’m just happy we are getting new Britney music is any form. I can’t wait to hear this track and I really can’t wait to see the music video. I wonder if Britney and will will perform the song LIVE on The X Factor sometime soon … HMMMM … wouldn’t that be awesome? Er, well, except for the will.i.am part :/ Still, I AM REALLY EXCITED FOR THIS SINGLE … are you?

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , ,
  1. Donny

    How are you enjoying the trainwreck that is Britney on the X Factor? How about her make-up? “I like you… that was amazing… you’re adorable… amazing, adorable, I like you.”

    • @Donny — Britney is the best thing on The X Factor. She’s really fun on the show :D

    • Agreed, Trent. Britney makes the X Factor a must-see for me. Her facial reactions and cut-to-the-chase reviews are aMAHzing. Can’t wait for the live shows — esp considering how HOTT she looked at the two events she attended this past week. Oh, and Donny, haters gonna hate.

    • Donny

      I’m not a hater. I like Britney. I just think she should stick to what she’s good at – making unique pop records.

      She sucks on the X Factor. She has absolutely nothing to offer those contestants. She says the same three things over and over again. She couldn’t put a full sentence critique together if her life depended on it.

      And who the fuck is doing her make-up? She looks like shit. Then there’s Demi sitting next to her who looks pretty goood.

    • Your words are very kind, Donny. I can now clearly see why you are, indeed, not a hater.

  2. Sam

    Well one thing is for sure, we can expect a lot of unnecessary autotunage on that track. Now I understand why he was on the X factor, he was definitely the least talented of the mentors!

  3. big fat bass was awful, this cant be any worse

  4. jj

    uhm i really dont get why some people hates autotune.??? for me autotune is COOL, its just to add flavor to the beat….

    • Sam

      Anything can be good if used in moderation. Will.i.am doesn’t know the meaning of moderation. Also, maybe some of us want the artists we listen to to be distinguishable from one another…

  5. Joanna

    Autotune provides a false sense of talent. That’s why most people don’t like it. I just hope Britney isn’t too autotuned cause her natural voice is great.

  6. Ra

    OH STOP COMPLAINING! AUOTUNE IS LIKE EVERYTHING ELSE NOWADAYS! TECHNOLOGY IS RUINING THE BASIC FUNDAMENTALS OF BEING A HUMAN BEING. AND IM PRETTY SURE MOST OF YOU RELY ON TECHNOLOGY TO GET YOUR SHIT DONE SO STOP COMPLAINING! MOST OF YOU CAN’T SURVIVE WITHOUT YOUR CELL PHONES. INSTEAD OF TALKING TO PEOPLE, YOU RELY ON TEXT! IIT’S ALL THE SAME BULLSHIT!!

Leave A Comment