Lindsay Lohan, Paris Hilton & Nicky Hilton Together Again

Hollywood "It" Girls

Lindsay Lohan, Paris Hilton and Nicky Hilton staged a reunion of former Hollywood “It” Girls in SoCal last night so that they could celebrate a friend’s birthday and party like it was 2004 again. Paris‘s BFF and former reality TV co-star Allison Melnick, who appeared on the failed reality TV series The World According to Paris, celebrated her birthday in West Hollywood and not only managed to get the Hilton sisters to attend but wrangled Lindsay Lohan to make an appearance as well! Like, OMG! Check out a group shot of the “It” girls below.


The only “It” girl missing from this photo was Nicole Richie — her appearance in a fur vest and oversized sunglasses at this shindig would’ve shot this Hollywood “It” Girl reunion into the stratosphere … but, Nicole is a responsible married mom of two now so I doubt she was at all interested in hanging out with her former compatriots. Fortunately, Paris Hilton‘s wonky eye was in attendance so all was not at a loss:


All kidding aside, it’s kinda fun to see these “It” girls all together again. These chicks used to rule the world … now, notsomuch. Ah, for the bygone days of one’s former glory. I’m suddenly in desperate need of a Starbucks Frappuccino. HMMMM.

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under: , , ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. Amarie

    Just like highschool lol. The “it” girls are usually the ones that graduate, and end up doing nothing useful with their lives and then wonder what happened to themselves. Nicole got away from this and that’s why she’s successful and Paris and Lindsay are not bc they chose to live the hollywood way.

    • Ben@pr

      So true!!! Many times the high-school “it” girls and popular kids end-up being adults looser. Never grow-up and never learn.

  2. Laura

    Sigh – time to grow up girls

  3. Annie

    Haha! This is awesome!

  4. bree

    Aw i kinda love it! makes me want to dig up a trucker hat and juicy velour tracksuit. Although i have to say, at first glance, lindsay looked just like michael jackson.

  5. Christina

    I feel like i’m back in 2005 again :D

  6. Black hair looks great on Lindsey but how much face work has she had!?!?

    • rOXy

      Agree that dark hair looks so much better on her. My guess is she’s some work done, but it’s probably mostly fillers and injections. Her old face looked a lot better. She is way too young to be worried about looking old.

  7. Jessicagiovanna

    YES!! I was going to post that Lilo looks like MJ!!

    Also, Paris is older but looks a lot younger than Lilo.

Leave A Comment