Jennifer Lopez Helps Boyfriend Casper Smart Celebrate His 25th Birthday

She Bought Him a Toy Truck!

Jennifer Lopez, 42, spent part of her Easter weekend helping her new toyboy Casper Smart celebrate his 25th birthday. As any loving partner would do, J. Lo openly and publicly voiced her birthday lurve for Casper on Twitter before she celebrated with him in person later in the day. While many 25 year olds are lucky to get a case of beer for their birthdays, Casper was even luckier to get a brand new truck from his ladylove. Not a bad gift, eh? Click below to find out more deets about how Jennifer Lopez and Casper Smart celebrated his birthday together this weekend.

Jennifer Lopez celebrated her dancer beau Casper Smart’s 25th birthday on Friday with an intimate dinner party – and quite a big surprise. “Jennifer had planned a fun day to celebrate Casper’s birthday,” a source tells PEOPLE. And the day began with a four-wheeled birthday present: a customized white Dodge Ram truck. Lopez “knew that Casper really wanted a truck, and Casper was very excited about the generous gift,” says the source. Lopez also Tweeted: “@BEAUcasperSMART ‘Beau has a birthday we’re so glad we hope it[']s the happiest Birthday Beau ever has!’ #singingtweet. HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEAR!!!” After a shopping trip and lunch in Beverly Hills, the couple continued the birthday celebration with a fun dinner at Cecconi’s in West Hollywood. With a group of friends, they enjoyed Northern Italian comfort food, including pasta, fish and wine in the restaurant’s private Butterfly Room. The birthday boy even brought his present along for the celebration. “Casper was so excited about his new truck that he decided to drive it to dinner,” adds the source. “She was smiling about Casper’s excitement.”

HMMM. Sounds like a very happy birthday, indeed. There’s no question that J. Lo is very generous so hopefully the still young Mr. Smart is smart enough to appreciate her kindness. In all honesty, Jen looks just as happy (or happier) than Casper does in this photo. She is clearly enamored of her new man and wants the world to know it. It looks like it was a very happy day for the both of them. So adorable, right?

[Photo credit: Splash News; Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. Tony

    Maybe he was hoping for a more fancy truck? Like an Escalade EXT or Sierra Denali? haha

  2. Ria

    Ugh, Casper isn’t bad to look at, I’ll admit, but I recently heard him talking about their new music video in an interview. And now all I can think is wtf, why J.Lo?!

  3. Shannon

    Girl, stop dating back up dancers!!!! Guess we know she likes to wear the daddy pants in her relationships!

  4. CHASE

    Does he still get to keep the truck when they break up?

  5. rOXy

    How J Lo got her groove back.

  6. Yohan

    She’s just paying for the sex, nothing in this life is for free

  7. Bea

    I think he just makes her feel young and desirable, which is important at that age.

  8. John

    ^Bea, JLo is the hottest woman in music, i dont think she needs a young guy to feel hot lol! But ur right maybe he does make her feel young and giddy lol more power to her

  9. Ava

    I didn’t even really like dating a 23 year old when I was 27. HAHA. I don’t get it… I think it’s weird.

  10. Ben@pr

    I hope she doesn’t pull a Demi Moore and marry him.

  11. Jessicagiovanna

    I think jlo is gorge and I like her… But this is just weird.. I would feel like his mother with such a huge age difference.. I hope she doesn’t marry him.

Leave A Comment