Ashton Kutcher Returns To LA Without His Wedding Ring

Flying Solo

Last week we saw a photo of Ashton Kutcher chillin’ with a cow in the Iowa countryside in the wake of his break-up with wife Demi Moore. As you may recall, Demi filed for divorce after reports surfaced that Ashton cheated on her in their marriage. Today we get to see new photos of Ashton back home in LA … sans wedding ring. As I understand it, Ashton was wearing his ring while he was in Iowa but … it looks like reality has settled in … his marriage is dunzo for reals.


I gotta say … it’s kinda sad to see Ashton looking so alone as he stares off into the distance. I mean, yes, he is now dealing with the consequences of his actions but … it’s still sad to see him lookin’ so sad. I wonder if he really is upset that his marriage is over or if he’s just upset that he got caught. Well, whatever the case may be, he’s single again … ringless and single … and alone.

[Photo credit: X17]

Share:
| Posted under:
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. Kattmow

    Yeah he’s a single, ringless ,lonely, man-boy.

  2. Kibs

    Dude isn’t alone! Someone had to take the pictures & manipulate his fans into feeling sorry for him. What a tool.

  3. Someone cut that damn hair and let him move on with his life.

  4. Kattmow

    Looks like the poor dudes been punk’d! Hahahaaaaaaaaaaaaa

Leave A Comment