Watch: Levi Johnston Claims Sarah Palin Had A ‘Cougar Crush’ On Him

"[I]t kind of weirds me out thinking about it."

Back in May we got our first look at the cover art for Levi Johnston‘s new book Deer In Headlights and today we get to hear from Levi himself as he promotes the book in a new interview with E! News. As you can hear for yourselves below, Levi explains to E! that Sarah Palin, the failed Vice Presidential candidate who also happens to be the grandmother of his child, used to have a “cougar crush” on him. Apparently, Johnston‘s friends would notice that Palin used to “flirt” with him. Ew. I mean … if you’re going to promote a book full of supposedly trashy Palin family details, what better way to do so than by claiming that your girlfriend’s mom used to hit on you. Wanna hear more? Click below — be warned, the video autoplays.

E! News caught up with Levi Johnston to talk about the release of his tell-all book, when he told us that now, looking back, it seems as though his ex-fiancée’s mother, Sarah Palin, had the hots for him. “Even growing up my friends would always say that [Palin would flirt with him], it seems kind of weird. Then one of my publishers said she had a cougar crush on me!” “I guess I’d say, ‘Yeah, I think she did.’ Now looking back and remembering what everyone said. She never touched me or anything like that! Now it kind of weirds me out thinking about it,” he says. Well, it weirds us out, too. The music-video star also tells us that his son with Bristol Palin was no accident and that the young Dancing With the Stars alum wanted to have a baby after her mother had Trig. A planned teenage pregnancy? “Bristol wanted to have a baby,” he says, countering the Palins’ version of what happened. “It all happened on purpose.” “I wasn’t tricked into it…I kind of went with it,” adds Johnston, adding that when he and Bristol briefly reconciled, they talked about having Baby No. 2. So soon? Explains Johnston: “She loves kids.”


I just cannot with any of this. IMHO, the Palins are famewhores as is Levi Johnston … they are PERFECT for one another. As gross as this image of Palin hitting on Johnston is, I kinda love that the back and forth between them keeps getting more and more … comical. I wonder what Levi will reveal next? On second thought … mebbe I don’t want to know. Ugh.

[Source]

Share:
| Posted under:
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. Katie

    Ugh, I wish they would all just go away! What a sleezy bunch.

  2. rOXy

    I would consider him good looking if he wasn’t such a scumbag. He is delusional. They are all dysfunctional. It is especially icky to claim that his child’s grandmother had a crush on him. He would be even more of a nothing or no one if he didn’t have ties to the Palin’s. That’s a pretty sad claim to fame.

  3. as much as i could care less about any of this….i could totally see Palin flirting with him…it wouldnt suprise me at all.

    • SuzieB

      @Nicole – omg I couldn’t agree more!! Totally can see it! And Roxy – I’m with ya, he’s hot in that “white trash don’t bring home to mama but keep visitin him in his trailer to get it on with” kinda way!!

  4. Yes he is trashy but he is HAWT as hell!! Give me a scope of that Alaskan Stallion but hold the idiot. God, burn me now!

    • SuzieB

      Ha! I’m with ya @Mr.G! He’s a “Do me & just don’t speak & look hot” kinda guy ; )

    • Carl

      I would totally do dirty things with him….as long as he didn’t open his mouth too much.

    • Marcus_Em

      I think that moving forward in order to make up for the fact that we are acknowledging this fame whore he should do all interviews in just a pair of gym socks .. ok ok and he can wear a swet band if he feels exposed.. such is the price of fame Levi..

  5. cinner

    he has the personality of a door knob. hes not that good looking to make up for what has already come out of that hole in his face. hes gross.

  6. Jacqui

    So dumb. what a himbo.

Leave A Comment