Robert Pattinson Gets A Pie In The Face On The Set Of His New Movie

WTF? LOL!

A few weeks ago we saw photos of Twilight hunk Robert Pattinson on the Toronto, Ontario set of his new film Cosmopolis and, as you may recall, he was lookin’ fine and dapper. Today we get to see new photos of R. Pattz on set and, well, he is not lookin’ clean … at all. For some reason, that will likely be made evident once the film comes out, Rob‘s character gets a pie in the face. Click below to see photos of a very messy-looking Rob on set last night.


LOL! These photos are hilarious … but, strangely enough, R. Pattz manages to make even pie in the face look hot. HMMM. I wonder if there is anyone out there who would like to lick this stuff off his face for him. Any takers?

[Photo credit: Splash News]

Share:
| Posted under: ,
pink-is-the-new-blog
  1. i’d help him out. really…its noooo problem what so ever.

  2. Sara

    Must be a good pie, the way he’s licking his fingers! haha

  3. Erin

    Actually, I came home last night and found my street shut down by this production. I stood in my doorway and watched them reherse and film a take. However, only saw the edges of what was going on, but missed this crucial bit! He’s skinnier than I thought.

  4. Monica

    I suppose I could help him out with that. Its a dirty job but somebody’s got to do it. :)

Leave A Comment