Tom Cruise & Jeremy Renner Get Wet For ‘Mission: Impossible 4’

Suffering for their art

On Friday we got our first look at actor Jeremy Renner on the Prague set of Mission: Impossible 4 filming his first scenes with lead actor Tom Cruise. Today we get to see new photos that show that shizz got seriously serious on the M:I 4 set … Jeremy and Tom had to get in the water to film in the freezing Prague weather:

HMMM … yeah, I’m not sure what the showering situation turned out to be but … you gotta give it up to these guys … I’m certain it is no small feat filming scenes like this when the temps are near freezing. Here’s hoping the guys managed to get warm as quickly as possible after filming … in any way possible.

[Photo credit: Splash News]

| Posted under: , ,
  1. Ama

    Haha, these photos would be so boring/uninteresting without the speech bubbles. Great stuff.

  2. Meghan

    LOL. Hysterical captions Trent!

  3. It’s very exiting to find this web site. You definitely can write and teach and inspire. Keep writing – I’ll keep reading.

Leave A Comment