Pete Wentz Talks Genitals To ‘Elle’ Magazine

Baby Simpson-Wentz still ain't here yet

Father-to-be (who isn’t a father just yet) Pete Wentz is featured in the new issue of Elle magazine where he talks very candidly about his sexual development (or lack thereof) … he also talks a bit about those infamous cameraphone P33N pics of his that made their way to the Internets a couple of years ago. Here is a new pic of Pete from this new issue of Elle along with a portion of his interview with the mag:


There were some smooshed little girl hearts littering the landscape last May when Pete Wentz, the bassist-songwriter for Chicago’s punky pop quartet Fall Out Boy, married Ashlee Simpson and soon after announced she was carrying a miniature headbanger due to drop any day now. The compact 29-year-old Wentz, with that trademark heavy eyeliner that made him look a little like Ranger Rick’s emo son, was off the market, and only one woman would be able to touch that bartskull tattoo on his pelvis … There would always be sweet memories of unwisely doffed jeans, cameraphone photos, and playful onstage boy-on-boy kisses, likely to disappear now that former preacher Joe Simpson is Wentz’s father-in-law. But no girl pop singer can stand between a swooning fan and her music—a good thing, since Fall Out Boy has just released its latest record, Folie à Deux.

ELLE: Do you remember your first sexual yearnings?
PETE WENTZ: They were for Cheetara, the girl from ThunderCats. She was really fast and had this baton that would extend.
ELLE: Are ThunderCats actually cats? Were your first sexual feelings for an animal?
PW: No, they’re aliens from the planet Thundera that land on a planet called Third Earth. I could get so nerdy on you.
ELLE: Did you have any odd misconceptions about sexuality as a youngster?
PW: I wasn’t sure where the girl’s genitalia sat compared to males. I wish I’d had GPS in high school because I had no clue where I was going.
ELLE: You did realize it was located in the groin area, right?
PW: Yeah, but I guess on a man it feels like it’s closer to the belly button. On a girl, it’s farther down. I’ll be honest: I was a superlate bloomer, and I was kind of a prude. I always wanted to be able to keep the number of people I’ve had sex with very low, because I never wanted to have to tell my future wife, “Oh, yeah, I was with 30 people.”
ELLE: You’re saying you wanted to keep your number under 30?
PW: Absolutely. I’m a bit of a tease. I’d make out with a lot of people but not go beyond that. Girls who actually don’t get you who were sure they could get you appreciate you on a different level. The ones who you don’t do it with keep calling you back.
ELLE: If you could have a do-over with any event in your life that involved a woman, what would it be?
PW: I wish I had never taken naked pictures of myself on a phone to send to a girl. It’s the worst thing ever.
ELLE: Well, admittedly, like millions of others, I’ve seen these photos. But if a picture of your penis is going to get leaked online, you could do much worse than yours.
PW: Oh, thank you. I appreciate that. But at the time, I wanted to find a cave and hang out there for the rest of my life and be a cave painter and eat dirt.
ELLE: I don’t want you to think I lingered on the photo, but I did notice that you looked groomed down there.
PW: The manscaping? Honestly, I felt slightly overgrown in those pictures. If I had taken them for public consumption, I would have done it differently—groomed a little closer, better lighting.
ELLE: So-called guyliner: What are the most common mistakes associated with it?
PW: Wearing it to the point where people only recognize you as “that guy who wears eyeliner.” I don’t really wear it anymore because of that.

LOL … Pete is awesome. I’m glad that he is finally able to talk about those P33N pics and offer a bit of jest. I understand the poor guy was really pretty destroyed when those photos leaked to the web … and I have to agree with the Elle interviewer, as far as P33N pics go — his aren’t too shabby ;)

Oh and about that baby that his wife Ashlee Simpson is supposed to be birthin’ … yeah, it ain’t here yet … so, to pass the time, Pete made his way out to a Borders bookstore in SoCal yesterday to pick up a few things to help him pass the time:


LOL … so while Ashlee was back at the hospital (or wherever she is these days) jumpin’ around to get her baby to come out of her, Pete‘s been bizzy shopping for books/DVDs/CDs. Love it. Hopefully we’ll be hearing of the baby’s birth soon … all this waiting is driving me crazy.

[Photo credit: X17; Source]

Share:
| Posted under: ,
  1. Nicole.

    haha pete kills me

  2. Rhonda

    The girl in the background of the bookstore pic looks like she has also seen the p33n pics. LOL!

  3. Mr. Gyllenhaal

    He went up ten spots in my book for just talking about the Thundercats! That show was the shiz!!!

  4. Tracy

    Wow I never saw those pictures. But there’s NOTHING sexy and a flaccid penis. LOL. Ick.

  5. Heather

    Aww no I bet he’s getting her books to keep her entertained while they wait for the little one! :)

  6. Hmmm….I never really thought about Pete Wentz..until now ;)

  7. Man, I love him. More and more.

  8. justine

    hahah omg!!!that pic was ……different….i LOVE Pete now!
    hahah manscape!
    ;) <3

  9. kim

    WOW..what can i say, other than i freaking heart him!

  10. Rachel

    damn pete is hot :)) lmao manscape

  11. Pete is fairly large. o_o Nice :D

  12. pete is so hot!! and is pretty big.. :)

  13. me...x

    damn! he is a lil hottie. he made me creme just looking at it. and by the sounds of it my ex aint the only one that needs gps… :P

  14. Bethany

    Pete has a huge Penis

  15. no body

    i dont think hes that big, i was that big when i was 14

Leave A Comment